6430 W. M-80
Kinross, MI   EXIT 378
GRAND CHAMPIONS
Grand Champion Market Beef - Kaitlyn Goodman
Reserve Grand Champion Market Beef - Emma Cryderman
Grand Champion Market Dairy  - Cassey Cottle
Reserve Grand Champion Market Dairy - Chloe Cottle
Tri-County Bred Beef Award - K
aitlyn Goodman
Market Beef Rate of Gain -
David Gilbert & Nathen Kronemeyer
Overall Senior Showmanship - Danielle Scales
Overall  Showmanship - Danielle Scales
Grand Champion Breeding Beef - Danielle Scales
Reserve Grand Champion Breeding Beef - Zachary Kronemeyer
Best Grade Female - Zachary Kronemeyer
Premier Beef Exhibitor -
McKenzy Wagner
Sportsmanship -
Jake Batho

Grand Champion Market Lamb - Mitchell Miller
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb - Emmett Jones
Grand Champion Pen of Lambs - Avery Rose
Res Grand Champion Pen of Lambs - Tenley Sherlund
Tri-County Bred Top Lamb - Emmett Jones
Grand Champion Ewe - Victoria Vining
Reserve Grand Champion Ewe - Mitchell Miller
Grand Champion Ram - Zachary Kronemeyer
Sheep Costume Class - Caleb Klier
Overall Showmanship -Victoria Vining
Sportsmanship - Cora Black

Grand Champion Hog - Brandon Ormsbee
Res. Grand Champion Hog - Alex French
Tri-County Bred Market Swine - Azaryah Mota
Overall Showmanship - Alex French
Sportsmanship -
Cora Black

Grand Champion Chicken Meat Pen - Luke Koben
Reserve Grand Champion Chicken Meat Pen - Megan Cryderman
Grand Champion Meat Turkey - Ronnie Papin
Reserve Grand Champion Meat Turkey - Christy Papin
Grand Champion Dozen Eggs - Jessy Baron
Best of Show -
Dwight Green
Overall Showmanship -
Luke Haw
Sportsmanship - Caleb Klier


Grand Champion Rabbit Meat Pen - Kendyll Stevens
Res Grand Champion Rabbit Meat Pen - Eddee Bonnee
Tri-County Bred Rabbit Meat Pen -
Kendyll Stevens
Best of Show -
Leah Haw
Overall Showmanship -
Jayden Crimin
Sportsmanship -
Leah Haw

Grand Champion Market Goat - Scott Ormsbee
Res. Grand Champion Market Goat - Shelby McCoy
Tri-County Bred Market Goat - Scott Ormsbee
Grand Champion Goat - Scott Ormsbee
Res Grand Champion Goat - Zachery Kronemeyer
Overall Showmanship - Elizabeth Jentoft

Sportsmanship - Shelby McCoy


Grand Champion Dairy Cow - Zachery Kronemyer
Reserve Grand Champion Dairy Cow - Nathen Kronemeyer
Overall Showmanship -  Nathen Kronemeyer
Sportsmanship -
Zachery Kronemeyer

Dog-Best of Show-Obedience -
Audrey Laitinen
Dog-Best of Show-Showmanship -
Makayla Cote

Grand Champion Pocket Pet -  
Niklos Anderson
Reserve Grand Champion Pocket Pet -
Luke Haw
Overall Showmanship -
Niklos Anderson

Senior Master Stockman Winner -
Kaitlyn Goodman
Intermediate Master Stockman Winners -
Kylie Goodman
Junior Master Stockman Winner -
Cora Black
Beginner Master Stockman Winner -
Avery Rose

Charlie Garms Award-Overall Leadership -
Lance Cyderman
Barn Management -
Goat Barn
Barn Decorating Contest -
Rudyard Porkers

Supreme Showmanship
Grand Champion -  Danielle Scales
Res. Grand Champion - Victoria Vining

Over-All Small Animal Showmanship
Grand Champion -
Nicklos Anderson
Reserve Grand Champion -
Luke Haw

Fair Book Cover - Caleb Klier
Pictures taken by fair photographer
Martina Vollman Photography
2018 Grand Champion Market Beef
2018 Reserve Grand Champion Market Beef
2018 Grand Champion Market Dairy
2018 Reserve Grand Champion Market Dairy
2018 Grand Champion Market Lamb
2018 Reserve Grand ChampionMarket Lamb
2018 Grand Champion Market Hog
2018 Reserve Grand Champion Market Hog
2018 Grand Champion Market Goat
2018 Reserve Grand Champion Market Goat
2018 Reserve Grand Champion Pen Market Rabbits
2018 Grand Champion Pen Market Rabbits
2018 Grand Champion Turkey
2018 Reserve Grand Champion Turkey
2018 Grand Champion Pen of Chickens
2018 Reserve Grand Champion Pen of Chickens